A sardarji had a daily routine,

A sardarji had a daily routine,
A sardarji had a daily routine, going to office in bus and then returning home by it. One day he got late for the bus to return home. He ran after the bus and reached home running and huffing. After reaching his house he told his wife that he had saved Rs.3 by running after the bus and reaching home. Instead of getting an acknowledgementhe got a huge slap from his wife. Sardarji was puzzled? He asked his wife that why did she slap him. Her reply was, 'Ig you had run after a taxi you could have saved Rs.70 instead of Rs.3!
  

Jan, 17 2012     527 chars (4 sms)     1527 views       Jokes > Santa Banta

more Santa Banta SMS Messages

santa banta go for fishing. They catch a lot of fish and return to shore. santa says: "I hope u remember the spot where we caught all those fish." banta answers: "Yes, I made'X' on the side of the boat to mark the spot." "You idiot!" replies santa." how do u know u will get the same boat tomorrow."
santa (biwi se) peg banane ke baad, "pee isey." BiWi: Chheee! Kadwa hai!" santa Aur tu sochti hai ke main roz mazey karta hoon???
SANTA:Shaadi premika se mat karnaa.BANTA:Kyon?? SANTA:Kyoki,Shadi se pehle vo Romantic lagti aur baad me uska,ROM ROM ANTIC Lagta he!
santa to banta,yar petrol ke bhav fir bhad gaye, another rep, ha yar lakin apne ko kya farak padta hai_kpahela 100 ka bharate the aabhi 100 ka bharangay
Santa went to see a gal for marriage. Their families decided to leave them for some talk. After some time, Santa asks: Behenji, tusin kinne behen-bhai ho? Girl: Vaise taan 3 si, par hun 4 ho gaye.
Mngr:Y ru late?sardr:Sir on the way I saw my frnd& came in his vehicleMngr:u came here by vehicle,den y late?sardr:that is Road roller.
santa apne father k samne cigrate p raha thaLogo ne kaha k father k samne cig p rahe ho?Santa bola:Wo mera father h petrol pump nhi
santa comes back 2 his car & finds a note saying "Parking Fine" He writes a note and sticks it 2 pole "Thanks 4 d complement
Santa bank k cheque ko bar bar zamin pe fenk raha tha,socho kyu? socho, Kyunki wo dekhna chahta tha ki cheque bounce to nahi hoga na?
Santa got an sms from hisgirlfriend...."I MISS YOU"Santa replied..."I Mr. U
Santa (on phone): Maa, khushkhabri hai! Maa: Bolo beta. Santa: Hum, 2 se 3 ho gaye. Maa: Badhai ho, ladka hua ya ladki. Santa: Na ladka, na ladki. Maine doosri shaadi karli
Santa: Ghar ka saara keemti samaan chhupa ke rakh do, mere dost aa rahe hain. Jeeto: Kyon! Aapke dost chura lengey? Santa: Nahin, pehchan lengey.