A sardarji had a daily routine,

A sardarji had a daily routine,
A sardarji had a daily routine, going to office in bus and then returning home by it. One day he got late for the bus to return home. He ran after the bus and reached home running and huffing. After reaching his house he told his wife that he had saved Rs.3 by running after the bus and reaching home. Instead of getting an acknowledgementhe got a huge slap from his wife. Sardarji was puzzled? He asked his wife that why did she slap him. Her reply was, 'Ig you had run after a taxi you could have saved Rs.70 instead of Rs.3!
  

Jan, 17 2012     527 chars (4 sms)     1524 views       Jokes > Santa Banta

more Santa Banta SMS Messages

Q: How did Santa cheat the railways? A: He bought the ticket and didn't travel.
school me master ji ne santa se poochha: "mujh me koi bhi kami nahi hai, to mujhe aap log kya kehke bulaaoge ??"santa:"kami-na.!!!"
Santa was playing chess with his dog..Banta: Yaar, Tumhara kutta to Genius hai !!Santa: Khaak Genius hai, 5 me se 3 game to haar gaya
Santa: Whats the name of your car?Banta: I dont know.. but it starts with T Santa: Kamaal Hai... My Car starts with Petrol..
Santa :- jaldi ek cold drink de, ladai hone wali hai.. Shop Keeper :- lo ! Shopkeeper :- jaldi ek or de, ladai hone wali hai... Shopkeeper :- lekin ladai kab hogi... Shopkeeper :-jab tu paise maangega tab
Sardar:My grandfather is 90 years old & still doesn't use glasses! Friend:How is it possible? Sardar:He drinks directly from bottle..
Gal to Banta: Kya shaadi k baad bi tum muje itna pyar karoge? Banta: Kyon nahin? Mein to diwana hoon shadi-shuda aurton ka.
bantaji went 2 bank 4 account opening. He took 1 form and went to Delhi 4 filling up the form. Do u no y ? Bcoz in the form he saw "write in capital"!!!
Sardar orders pizza. Waiter: Sir shud I cut it into 4 pieces or into 8 pieces? Sardar: 4 hi karde 8 khaye nahi jayenge
Santa ko Raaste me cycle ka pedal mila. Woh use uthakar,Ghar laa kar Biwi ko bola ye sambhal ke rakhde, isme cycle dalwadenge
Sardr1 Coffee How Much Sir? Owne1 Coffee Rs.5 SardaOpposite Shop Its 50P Only OwneU Stupid That Is Xerox Copy Not Coffee..
Santa police se: kal rat chor mere ghar seTV ke llaaava sub samaan le gayePolice:TV kyon nahi legaya??Santa:TV to me dekh raha tha is liye