Why did Santa throw

Why did Santa throw
Why did Santa throw the butter out of the window? A: He wanted to see butterfly!
  

Jan, 17 2012     80 chars (1 sms)     1401 views       Jokes > Santa Banta

more Santa Banta SMS Messages

Banta- Biwi agar husband ko naukar samjhe to husband ko kya karna chahiye? Santa- Zyada kuch nahi, do char ghar aur pakad lene chahiye.
Santa: I have swallowed a key. Doctor: When? Santa: 3 months back! Doctor: What were you doing till now? Santa: I was using duplicate key, now I have lost it too.
SantaBanta: What is a Sindhi called who falls from : 1st floor - Thadani. 17th floor - Kriplani. 30th floor - Marjani.
Banta: you cheated me. Shopkeeper: No, I sold a good radio to you. Banta: Radio label shows Made in Japan but radio says This is all India Radio!
santa calls Air India. "How long does it take to fly to Amritsar?" "Just a sec," comes an answer. "Thank you." says the Sardarji and hangs up!
Santa was standing in sun on a hot sunny day.Banta asked: What are you doing? Santa: Drying sweat
Wife-bathroom k parde lagwa do.Naya padosi dekhne ki koshish karta hai. Sardar-ek bar dekh lene do,Fir vo khud apne room me parde laga lega.
Teacher: I want you to tell me the longest sentence you can think of. Pappu: Life imprisonment!
Hindi teacher asks:Kaal Kitne prakaar K hote hain?SANTA answers:Local Kaal, STD Kaal, Trunk Kaal, ISD kaal &dfamous "sastria_Kaal"
Once a sardar goes 4 examination. After getting the question paper,he reads out the instructions for 10 minutes and then takes out his shirt-then trousers. Before he could have done anything more,the horrified superviser instantly appears and asks sardarji what's the problem? Sardarji replies-ITS WRITTEN ON THE INSTRUCTIONS TO "ANSWER IN BRIEF".
Santa & banta sending sms 2 their gfs. Santa:mai tere mobile se apni gf ko sms bheju dekhte hain kya kahti hai? Banta: No, agar usne handwriting pehchan li to...?
Santa : Sitting on The Top of the Mountain and Studying.... When Banta asked what he was doing.... He replied... Oye!! Higher Studies Yaar...!!!